GRACS | Graduate Representative Association of Computer Sciences

Executive Committee

Fall 2017 Committee

Akanksha Saran Adrian Trejo Nuñez Sepideh Maleki Sushrut Karmalkar Taylor Kessler Faulkner Vance Miller

Fall 2016 Committee

Surbhi Goel Jessica Hoffmann Arthur Peters Kevin Song John Thywissen
John Thywissen

Fall 2015 & Spring 2016 Committee

Gurbinder Gill
Gurbinder Gill
Pulkit Gupta
Pulkit Gupta
Soumyajit Gupta
Soumyajit Gupta
Arthur Peters
Arthur Peters
John Thywissen
John Thywissen

Spring 2014 Committee

Deepti Ghadiyaram
Deepti Ghadiyaram
Gurbinder Gill
Gurbinder Gill
Akanksha Bansal
Akanksha Bansal
Ashay Rane
Ashay Rane

Fall 2011 Committee

Michael Lee
Michael Lee
Sarah Abraham
Sarah Abraham
Sharad Banka
Sharad Banka
Elie Feasley
Elie Feasley

Fall 2011 Committee

Nathan Clement
Nathan Clement
Reza Mahjourian
Reza Mahjourian
Michael Lee
Michael Lee
Sarah Abraham
Sarah Abraham

The Fall 2011 GRACS committee will focus on the following items:

  1. Increasing GRACS visibility among the department and CS grad students, specifically by:
  2. Substantiating GRACS bank account

Spring 2011 Committee

Nathan Clement
Nathan Clement
Christopher Johnson
Christopher Johnson
Reza Mahjourian
Reza Mahjourian
Amin Shali
Amin Shali

Fall 2010 Committee

Katie Long Genter
Katie Long Genter
Christopher Johnson
Christopher Johnson
Na Meng
Na Meng
Amin Shali
Amin Shali
John Thywissen
John Thywissen

Spring 2010 Committee

Katie Long Genter
Katie Long Genter
Patrick MacAlpine
Patrick MacAlpine
Na Meng
Na Meng
Aditya Rawal
Aditya Rawal
John Thywissen
John Thywissen

Fall 2009 Committee

Katie Long Genter
Katie Long Genter
Patrick MacAlpine
Patrick MacAlpine
Aditya Rawal
Aditya Rawal
John Thywissen
John Thywissen

Fall 2008-Spring 2009 Committee

Alexander Benn
Alexander Benn
Kevin Bush
Kevin Bush
Sara Krehbiel
Sara Krehbiel
Joshua Leners
Joshua Leners
Donald Nguyen
Donald Nguyen

Accomplishments

The Fall 2008-Spring 2009 Committee committee is responsible for the following:

Spring 2008 Committee

Mandakini Saroop
Mandakini Saroop
Sudipta Chatterjee
Sudipta Chatterjee
Thomas Finsterbusch
Thomas Finsterbusch
Joel Hestness
Joel Hestness
Christian Miller
Christian Miller
Donald Nguyen
Donald Nguyen

Fall 2007 Committee

Erkin Bahçeci
Erkin Bahçeci
Thomas Finsterbusch
Thomas Finsterbusch
Jon Gibson
Jon Gibson
Joel Hestness
Joel Hestness
Christian Miller
Christian Miller
Donald Nguyen
Donald Nguyen

Accomplishments

The Fall 2007 committee is responsible for the following:

Spring 2007 Committee

Erkin Bahçeci
Erkin Bahçeci
David Chen
David Chen
Jon Gibson
Jon Gibson
Mario Guajardo
Mario Guajardo
Todd Hester
Todd Hester
Brad Knox
Brad Knox

Accomplishments

The Spring 2007 committee is responsible for the following:

Fall 2006 Committee

David Chen
David Chen
Mario Guajardo
Mario Guajardo
Todd Hester
Todd Hester
Brad Knox
Brad Knox
Don Porter
Don Porter

Accomplishments

The Fall 2006 committee is responsible for the following:

Spring 2006 Committee

David Kitchin
David Kitchin
Bert Maher
Bert Maher
Don Porter
Don Porter
Eric Rozner
Eric Rozner
Manish Saggar
Manish Saggar

Accomplishments

The Spring 2006 committee is responsible for the following:

Fall 2005 Committee

Allen G. Clement
Allen G. Clement
David Kitchin
David Kitchin
Bert Maher
Bert Maher
Eric Rozner
Eric Rozner
Maria Zolotova
Maria Zolotova

Spring 2005 Committee

Allen G. Clement
Allen G. Clement
Jennifer M. Lee
Jennifer M Lee
Matthew E. Taylor
Matthew E. Taylor
Benjamin A. Wiedermann
Benjamin A. Wiedermann
Maria Zolotova
Maria Zolotova

Accomplishments

The Spring 2005 committee is responsible for the following:

Fall 2004 Committee

Justin Lee Brickell
Justin Lee Brickell
Geoffrey J. King
Geoffrey J. King
Jennifer M. Lee
Jennifer M Lee
Matthew E. Taylor
Matthew E. Taylor
Benjamin A. Widermann
Benjamin A. Wiedermann

Accomplishments

The Fall 2004 committee is responsible for the following:

2003-2004 Committee

Judah B. De Paula
Judah B. De Paula
Selim T. Erdogan
Selim T. Erdogan
Jennifer B. Sartor
Jennifer B. Sartor
Dan G. Tecuci
Dan G. Tecuci
Jiandan Zheng
Jiandan Zheng

Accomplishments

The 2003-2004 committee is responsible for the following:

2002-2003 Committee

Selim T. Erdogan
Selim T. Erdogan
Xianglong Huang
Xianglong Huang
Subramanyam Mallela
Subramanyam Mallela
Dan G. Tecuci
Dan G. Tecuci
Serita Van Groningen
Serita Van Groningen

Accomplishments

The 2002-2003 committee is responsible for the following:

Pre-2002 Committee Members

Please email us to update this list's information.